Total Administrative and Investment Expenses

2017
(7/16–6/17)
2016
(1/16–6/16)
Salaries22,371,03810,686,002
Employee Taxes and Benefits6,326,3572,933,352
Contract Labor, Consulting2,346,7001,340,790
Meetings & Events2,020,9641,777,399
Unfulfilled Pledges6,976,791591,023
Supplies & Equipment2,893,3891,548,814
Depreciation2,080,6591,038,507
Marketing3,393,838903,037
Facilities1,190,525592,852
Utilities201,339105,564
Professional Services659,346380,329
Travel, Entertainment1,061,190659,188
Insurance593,886225,406
Administration, Other711,366414,943
Taxes(216,740)263,246
Administrative Expenses$52,610,648$23,460,452
Investment-Related Expenses$10,819,771$4,921,473
Agency Fund Transfers$23,092,469$555,278
Total$86,522,888$28,937,203