Payments to or for the University of Wisconsin

Annual Report 2016–17

Campus Unit2017
(7/16–6/17)
2016
(1/16–6/16)
Ag. & Life Sciences9,952,6922,810,078
Arts Institute109,87453,261
Athletics31,503,03424,754,181
Business24,116,17421,067,086
Chancellor Designated14,364,1076,450,078
Continuing Studies254,274133,797
Education6,083,6062,054,249
Engineering15,936,6195,548,487
Human Ecology1,665,902628,074
International Studies1,114,43596,320
Law School3,148,5681,098,220
Letters & Science25,665,32612,071,631
Libraries1,084,439253,150
Medicine & Public Health94,739,23041,746,292
Nelson Institute645,428496,896
Nursing3,827,474652,660
Pharmacy914,3561,304,994
Recreational Sports120,89947,917
Research and Graduate Education2,071,5271,405,050
Student Services262,20946,164
UW Hospitals and Clinics2,891,3107,710,252
Veterinary Medicine4,154,5121,701,546
Wisconsin Union1,030,12018,580,474
Other UW Madison6,028,7652,066,903
Non-UW Madison1,483,9396,563,847
Total Payments$253,168,819$159,341,607