Payments to or for the University of Wisconsin

Annual Report 2015-16

Campus Unit2016
(Jan. 1 – June 30)
2015
(Jan. 1 – Dec.31)
CALS2,810,0787,340,356
Arts Institute53,26175,802
Athletics24,754,18117,147,634
Business21,067,08624,154,805
Chancellor Designated6,450,07811,901,306
Continuing Studies133,797212,722
Education2,054,2495,712,945
Engineering5,548,48714,837,896
Human Ecology628,0741,173,220
International Studies96,320739,020
Law School1,098,2201,893,103
Letters & Science12,071,63123,010,448
Libraries253,1501,180,566
Medicine and Public Health41,746,29289,927,125
Nelson Institute496,8961,110,247
Nursing652,6601,195,127
Pharmacy1,304,9941,806,910
Recreational Sports47,91736,975
Research and Graduate Education1,405,0502,345,261
Student Services46,164335,332
UW Hospitals and Clinics7,710,2522,047,441
Veterinary Medicine1,701,5462,594,510
Wisconsin Alumni Association499,731494,791
Wisconsin Union18,580,474636,530
Other UW Madison1,567,1725,877,626
Non-UW Madison6,563,8472,827,530
Total Payments$159,341,607$220,615,230